And section 136(g) of the Clean Air Act (42 U.S.C. 7436(g)) is amended by striking calendar year 2024 and inserting calendar year 2034.
Section 60013Rescission of funding for greenhouse gas air pollution plans and implementation grantsas specified insection 137 of the Clean Air Act (42 U.S.C. 7437)returning whatever is left of the $250,000,000 set aside to "develop a plan for the reduction of greenhouse gas air pollution including programs, policies, measures, and projects that will achieve or facilitate the reduction of greenhouse gas air pollution" andreturning whatever is left of the $4,750,000,000 set aside to "award and administer grants."