Section 60010Rescission of funding for greenhouse gas corporate reportingas specified in60111 of Public Law 117-169 (136 Stat. 2072)returning whatever is left of the $5,000,000 for "(1) enhanced standardization and transparency of corporate climate action commitments and plans to reduce greenhouse gas emissions; (2) enhanced transparency regarding progress toward meeting such commitments and implementing such plans; and (3) progress toward meeting such commitments and implementing such plans".
Section 60011Rescission of funding for environmental product declaration assistanceas specified insection 60112 of Public Law 117-169 (42 U.S.C. 4321)returning whatever is left of the $250,000,000 set aside to "develop and carry out a program to support the development, enhanced standardization and transparency, and reporting criteria for environmental product declarations that include measurements of the embodied greenhouse gas emissions of the material or product associated with all relevant stages of production, use, and disposal, and conform with international standards for construction materials and products."